Welcome to Martenscroft Nursery School and Children's Centre. We hope that you find everything you need on our website. Please feel free to leave any comments and suggestions.

Staff Team

Meet our staff team ...
Lisa Taylor - Headteacher     Donna Crawford - Deputy Headteacher
Jane Rogers - Childcare Leader



Debbie Keary - Head of Centres

Willow Room

Stephanie Clarke - Early YearsTeacher



Anne Crocker - Early Years Teacher Part Time





Michelle Bereford - Early Years Practitioner



Margaret Hyland - Early Years Practitioner

Sandra Davies - Early Years Practitioner Fatama Ahmed - Early Years Practitioner
Nicola Kirk - Early Years Teacher Part Time
Administration Team
Wendy Fillingham - School Business Manager  Dee Broohead - Administration & Finance Officer

Administration Assistant

Moss Side Admin Team
Zaroon Khan - Administrative Assistant Lisa Roach - Administrative Assistant
Palm Room
Shabnam Amin -Senior Early Years Practitioner      Khadija Butt - Early Years Practitioner      
 Archana Kandale - Early Years Practitioner     Lucia Iglesias-Ferreiro - Early Years Practitioner       

Suaad Mohammed- Early Years Practitioner  

Suaad Mohammed- Early Years Practitioner  

Blossom Room
Jamie -Lea Wilkinson - Early Years Practitioner       Lucy Rogers - Early Years Practitioner      




Sammy Thompson - Early Years Practitioner      Courtney Kennedy - Early Years Practitioner      
Leanne Hoyte - Early Years Practitioner     Michelle Barton - Senior Early Years Practitioner       
Alvero Lorenzo - Early Years Practitioner         

SEN Team

 Donna Crawford SENCO Lead

 Jane Rogers SENCO Support

Angela Feely - SEN Support Worker

Lynnette Mason - SEN Support Worker


Lunchtime Organisers
  Araina Wilks - Lunchtime Organiser   Joan Comerford - Lunchtime Organiser
    Joan Comerford - Lunchtime Organiser

Children's Centre Team

Becky Jones - Deputy Head of Centres


  Kim Pierce - Early Years Outreach Worker    Ruth Patten - Early Years Practitioner

  Anne Feely - Outreach Worker


      Pat Pottinger - Outreach Worker 



  Yvonne Dervin - Outreach Worker 

Acorn Club Team 
Ruth Patten - Early Years Practitioner Jo Graham- After School Club Leader 
    Domestic Team
Aden Musa - Caretaker Joan Comerford - Cleaner
Joan Comerford - Cleaner
Araina Wilks - Cleaner