Martenscroft Nursery School & Sure Start Children's Centres

Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Martenscroft Nursery School & Children's Centre, 33 Epping Street, Hulme, Manchester, Lancashire, M15 6PA

admin@martenscroft.manchester.sch.uk

0161 2261266

Martenscroft Nursery School & Sure Start Children's Centres

Play, Learn, Grow

Our Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Alicia Todhunter

Interim Head of School

Jane Rogers

Head of Childcare

Debbie Keary

Head of Children's Centres

Amanda Peet

School Business Manager

 

Administration Team

 

 Deirdre Broomhead 

Administrator/Finance Officer

Sarah Blackmore

Administrator/Reception

 


 

Willow Room Team

 

Rachel Jackson

 EYFS Teacher and SENDCO

Margaret Hyland

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

Archana Kandale

Early Years Practitioner

Michelle Beresford 

Early Years Practitioner 

Jenny Burns

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

Palm Room Team

 

Shabnam Amin

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Lynnette Mason

Early Years Practitioner

Joanne Graham

Early Years Practitioner

Suaad Mohammed

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

Cathy Butt

Early Years Practitioner

 

 Blossom Room Team

 

Michelle Barton

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Alvaro Lorenzo

Early Years Practitioner

Nina Szollath

Early Years Practitioner 

Sammy Thompson

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

Lucy Rogers

Early Years Practitioner

Jamie-Lea Wilkinson

Early Years Practitioner

Salma Begum

Early Years Practitioner

Fatima Elahi

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 



Donna Barnes

Early Years Practitioner

 

SEND Team

 

 

Jane Rogers

Head of Childcare

Rachel Jackson

EYFS Teacher and SENDCO

 

Children's Centre Team

 

Debbie Keary

Head of Centres

Becky Smith

Deputy Head of Centres

Yvonne Dervin

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Kim Pierce

Early Years Outreach Worker

Parveen Iqbal

Early Years Practitioner

Maimuna Younis

Outreach Worker

Pat Pottinger

Outreach Worker

Ruth Patten

Early Years Practitioner

  

r

 

 

 

 

Facilities and Catering Team

 

Aden Musa

Caretaker 

Lisa Almond

Lunchtime Organiser

 

Araina Wilks

Catering Assistant

 

Asha Abu

Lunchtime Organiser